210 Allen Dr O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $242,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,130
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Allen Dr, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $238,084, approximately $210 per square foot. 210 Allen Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Forest Park Elementary School, Joseph L. Mudd Elementary School, and Fort Zumwalt North Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2010
Sold by
Jones Timothy and Estate Of Timmie A Jones
Bought by
Jones Timothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Timothy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,335 | $36,631 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,336 | $35,037 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,904 | $26,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,905 | $26,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,803 | $24,324 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,807 | $24,324 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,689 | $21,692 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,657 | $21,692 | $0 | $0 |