210 Amberwind Cir Oakley, CA 94561
Estimated Value: $549,000 - $692,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,449
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Amberwind Cir, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $652,659, approximately $266 per square foot. 210 Amberwind Cir is a home with nearby schools including Iron House Elementary School, Delta Vista Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2020
Sold by
Paredes Norell and Paredes Jamie
Bought by
Paredes Norell and Paredes Jamie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Outstanding Balance
$407,462
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$245,197
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2016
Sold by
Emerson 86 Lots Llc
Bought by
Paredes Norell and Eustice Jamie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$465,743
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paredes Norell | -- | Consumers Title Company | |
| Paredes Norell | $474,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paredes Norell | $460,000 | |
| Closed | Paredes Norell | $465,743 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,088 | $550,460 | $116,056 | $434,404 |
| 2024 | $11,708 | $539,668 | $113,781 | $425,887 |
| 2023 | $11,708 | $529,087 | $111,550 | $417,537 |
| 2022 | $11,479 | $518,713 | $109,363 | $409,350 |
| 2021 | $11,274 | $508,543 | $107,219 | $401,324 |
| 2019 | $10,841 | $493,461 | $104,040 | $389,421 |
| 2018 | $10,572 | $483,786 | $102,000 | $381,786 |
| 2017 | $10,428 | $474,300 | $100,000 | $374,300 |
| 2016 | $5,472 | $100,000 | $100,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map