210 Angus Blvd Warner Robins, GA 31088
Estimated Value: $148,263 - $173,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,202
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Angus Blvd, Warner Robins, GA 31088 and is currently estimated at $164,816, approximately $137 per square foot. 210 Angus Blvd is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Russell Elementary School, Warner Robins Middle School, and Warner Robins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2014
Sold by
Mckenzie Martha Lee
Bought by
Pfeiffer Matha Mckenzie and Pfeiffer Eric Nelson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1985
Bought by
Mckenzie Martha L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pfeiffer Matha Mckenzie | -- | -- | |
| Mckenzie Martha L | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,084 | $54,560 | $8,000 | $46,560 |
| 2024 | $1,140 | $48,520 | $8,000 | $40,520 |
| 2023 | $917 | $36,480 | $8,000 | $28,480 |
| 2022 | $685 | $31,800 | $5,400 | $26,400 |
| 2021 | $558 | $26,120 | $5,400 | $20,720 |
| 2020 | $557 | $25,960 | $5,400 | $20,560 |
| 2019 | $557 | $25,960 | $5,400 | $20,560 |
| 2018 | $557 | $25,960 | $5,400 | $20,560 |
| 2017 | $557 | $25,960 | $5,400 | $20,560 |
| 2016 | $558 | $25,960 | $5,400 | $20,560 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,640 | $5,400 | $22,240 |
| 2014 | $276 | $27,640 | $5,400 | $22,240 |
| 2013 | $276 | $27,640 | $5,400 | $22,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map