Estimated Value: $211,000 - $236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,473
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Arden Ln, Cayce, SC 29033 and is currently estimated at $224,665, approximately $152 per square foot. 210 Arden Ln is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Cayce Elementary, Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts Academy, and Brookland-Cayce High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2016
Sold by
Greer Jayme D and Greer Christopher A
Bought by
Marshall Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$8,000
Outstanding Balance
$929
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$223,736
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Dillon Ray C and Dillon Peggy J
Bought by
Greer Christopher A and Greer Jayme D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Mark | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Greer Christopher A | $135,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marshall Mark | $8,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Greer Christopher A | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $589 | $5,261 | $1,000 | $4,261 |
| 2023 | $469 | $5,261 | $1,000 | $4,261 |
| 2022 | $473 | $5,261 | $1,000 | $4,261 |
| 2020 | $913 | $5,261 | $1,000 | $4,261 |
| 2019 | $993 | $5,600 | $800 | $4,800 |
| 2018 | $982 | $5,600 | $800 | $4,800 |
| 2017 | $947 | $5,600 | $800 | $4,800 |
| 2016 | $637 | $5,548 | $1,200 | $4,348 |
| 2014 | $533 | $4,239 | $1,000 | $3,239 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,240 | $1,000 | $3,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map