210 Ashwick Loop Sacramento, CA 95823
North Laguna NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,000 - $398,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,005
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Ashwick Loop, Sacramento, CA 95823 and is currently estimated at $376,199, approximately $374 per square foot. 210 Ashwick Loop is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including John Reith Elementary School, Samuel Jackman Middle School, and Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2008
Sold by
Kimball Hill Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Uhl Tiana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,367
Outstanding Balance
$68,935
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$307,265
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uhl Tiana | $105,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Uhl Tiana | $103,367 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,827 | $135,185 | $70,817 | $64,368 |
| 2024 | $1,827 | $132,535 | $69,429 | $63,106 |
| 2023 | $1,777 | $129,937 | $68,068 | $61,869 |
| 2022 | $1,762 | $127,390 | $66,734 | $60,656 |
| 2021 | $1,733 | $124,893 | $65,426 | $59,467 |
| 2020 | $1,707 | $123,614 | $64,756 | $58,858 |
| 2019 | $1,679 | $121,191 | $63,487 | $57,704 |
| 2018 | $1,637 | $118,816 | $62,243 | $56,573 |
| 2017 | $1,606 | $116,487 | $61,023 | $55,464 |
| 2016 | $1,501 | $114,204 | $59,827 | $54,377 |
| 2015 | $1,468 | $112,490 | $58,929 | $53,561 |
| 2014 | $1,455 | $110,287 | $57,775 | $52,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map