210 Bar B Trail Abilene, TX 79602
Estimated Value: $507,000 - $669,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,932
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Bar B Trail, Abilene, TX 79602 and is currently estimated at $597,097, approximately $151 per square foot. 210 Bar B Trail is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Wylie West Early Childhood Center, Wylie West Intermediate School, and Wylie West Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $561 | $420,483 | $81,371 | $339,112 |
| 2023 | $561 | $338,873 | $42,268 | $296,605 |
| 2022 | $5,084 | $318,272 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,174 | $289,338 | $42,268 | $247,070 |
| 2020 | $5,088 | $277,895 | $42,268 | $235,627 |
| 2019 | $5,091 | $265,813 | $42,268 | $223,545 |
| 2018 | $4,522 | $261,690 | $42,268 | $219,422 |
| 2017 | $4,103 | $256,277 | $42,268 | $214,009 |
| 2016 | $3,705 | $251,519 | $42,268 | $209,251 |
| 2015 | $1,711 | $236,723 | $29,197 | $207,526 |
| 2014 | $1,711 | $227,393 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map