210 Bemis Rd Carmel, ME 04419
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $438,488
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Bemis Rd, Carmel, ME 04419 and is currently estimated at $360,622, approximately $203 per square foot. 210 Bemis Rd is a home located in Penobscot County with nearby schools including Carmel Elementary School and Caravel Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2008
Sold by
Ellis William K
Bought by
Waning Kate M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,721
Outstanding Balance
$103,809
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$256,813
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waning Kate M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waning Kate M | $161,721 | |
| Previous Owner | Waning Kate M | $147,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,233 | $267,900 | $50,300 | $217,600 |
| 2024 | $3,657 | $267,900 | $50,300 | $217,600 |
| 2023 | $3,469 | $267,900 | $50,300 | $217,600 |
| 2022 | $3,376 | $267,900 | $50,300 | $217,600 |
| 2021 | $3,394 | $209,500 | $38,700 | $170,800 |
| 2020 | $3,562 | $209,500 | $38,700 | $170,800 |
| 2019 | $3,069 | $209,500 | $38,700 | $170,800 |
| 2018 | $3,031 | $206,900 | $38,700 | $168,200 |
| 2017 | $2,431 | $171,800 | $38,700 | $133,100 |
| 2016 | $2,405 | $171,800 | $38,700 | $133,100 |
| 2015 | $2,345 | $171,800 | $38,700 | $133,100 |
| 2014 | $2,345 | $171,800 | $38,700 | $133,100 |
| 2012 | $2,251 | $171,800 | $38,700 | $133,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map