K
Seller's Agent in 2022
Katrina Meucci
NextHome Experience
(207) 745-5161
5 in this area
53 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $199,000
This 2 bed 2 bath mobile home has been remodeled for you! Come see the updates that'll be sure to please. Need a garage? It's here! 12 Miles from Bangor International Airport, Come enjoy the country with maintenance friendly living today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sterling-Fulton Nicholas | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Sterling-Fulton Nicholas | $135,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sterling-Fulton Nicholas | $40,000 | |
| Closed | Sterling-Fulton Nicholas | $40,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/29/2022 07/29/22 | Sold | $135,000 | -9.4% | $170 / Sq Ft |
| 06/08/2022 06/08/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/26/2022 04/26/22 | For Sale | $149,000 | -- | $188 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,499 | $94,900 | $48,100 | $46,800 |
| 2024 | $1,295 | $94,900 | $48,100 | $46,800 |
| 2023 | $1,229 | $94,900 | $48,100 | $46,800 |
| 2022 | $1,196 | $94,900 | $48,100 | $46,800 |
| 2021 | $1,071 | $66,100 | $37,000 | $29,100 |
| 2020 | $1,124 | $66,100 | $37,000 | $29,100 |
| 2019 | $823 | $56,200 | $37,000 | $19,200 |
| 2018 | $823 | $56,200 | $37,000 | $19,200 |
| 2017 | $795 | $56,200 | $37,000 | $19,200 |
| 2016 | $787 | $56,200 | $37,000 | $19,200 |
| 2015 | $778 | $57,000 | $37,000 | $20,000 |
| 2014 | $788 | $57,700 | $37,000 | $20,700 |
| 2012 | $604 | $46,100 | $37,000 | $9,100 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2022
Katrina Meucci
NextHome Experience
(207) 745-5161
5 in this area
53 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Manda Stewart
RE/MAX
(207) 266-9293
2 in this area
109 Total Sales
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1525890
APN: CARM-000012-000000-000032
Ask me questions while you tour the home.