T
Seller's Agent in 2012
Terri Prescott
ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.
(207) 947-6788
35 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $318,000
Neat as a pin! Extremely well-maintained 2BR, 2BA Fleetwood MH on nice 3AC. corner lot w/paved driveway & 12x12 storage bldg. New windows, insulated wood skirting, low taxes & economical to heat!
Last Buyer's Agent
Jill Mayhew
Adams Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klardie Heidi | -- | -- | |
| Leavitt Michael A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klardie Heidi | $38,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2012 04/17/12 | Sold | $78,000 | -2.4% | $84 / Sq Ft |
| 03/08/2012 03/08/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/05/2012 01/05/12 | For Sale | $79,900 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,223 | $77,400 | $48,100 | $29,300 |
| 2024 | $1,057 | $77,400 | $48,100 | $29,300 |
| 2023 | $1,002 | $77,400 | $48,100 | $29,300 |
| 2022 | $963 | $76,400 | $48,100 | $28,300 |
| 2021 | $944 | $58,300 | $37,000 | $21,300 |
| 2020 | $991 | $58,300 | $37,000 | $21,300 |
| 2019 | $854 | $58,300 | $37,000 | $21,300 |
| 2018 | $248 | $58,300 | $37,000 | $21,300 |
| 2017 | $4,886 | $59,000 | $37,000 | $22,000 |
| 2016 | $836 | $59,700 | $37,000 | $22,700 |
| 2015 | $826 | $60,500 | $37,000 | $23,500 |
| 2014 | $835 | $61,200 | $37,000 | $24,200 |
| 2012 | $823 | $62,800 | $37,000 | $25,800 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2012
Terri Prescott
ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.
(207) 947-6788
35 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Jill Mayhew
Adams Real Estate
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1038538
APN: CARM-000012-000000-000011-000001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.