210 Brinkman Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Hampton Roads Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,000 - $338,026
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Brinkman Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $321,757, approximately $175 per square foot. 210 Brinkman Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Luther W. Machen Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,706 | $311,600 | $74,000 | $237,600 |
| 2024 | $3,493 | $303,700 | $70,000 | $233,700 |
| 2023 | $3,212 | $276,900 | $65,000 | $211,900 |
| 2022 | $2,885 | $244,500 | $55,000 | $189,500 |
| 2021 | $2,798 | $215,200 | $55,000 | $160,200 |
| 2020 | $2,517 | $203,000 | $55,000 | $148,000 |
| 2019 | $2,453 | $197,800 | $55,000 | $142,800 |
| 2018 | $2,385 | $183,800 | $45,000 | $138,800 |
| 2017 | $2,373 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,306 | $178,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,306 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,413 | $178,400 | $45,000 | $133,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map