210 Canvasback Ct Murfreesboro, TN 37130
Estimated Value: $339,033 - $429,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Canvasback Ct, Murfreesboro, TN 37130 and is currently estimated at $375,508, approximately $227 per square foot. 210 Canvasback Ct is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Walter Hill Elementary School, Oakland Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2003
Sold by
Indest Michael S and Indest Rebecca
Bought by
Higdon Norris B and Higdon Yong C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,967
Interest Rate
5.56%
Estimated Equity
$331,541
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1997
Sold by
Waldron and Charlene
Bought by
Howland Kevin D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Higdon Norris B | $136,000 | -- | |
| Howland Kevin D | $9,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howland Kevin D | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,323 | $70,500 | $13,750 | $56,750 |
| 2024 | $1,323 | $70,500 | $13,750 | $56,750 |
| 2023 | $1,323 | $70,500 | $13,750 | $56,750 |
| 2022 | $1,139 | $70,500 | $13,750 | $56,750 |
| 2021 | $1,048 | $47,225 | $9,375 | $37,850 |
| 2020 | $1,048 | $47,225 | $9,375 | $37,850 |
| 2019 | $1,048 | $47,225 | $9,375 | $37,850 |
| 2018 | $991 | $47,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $956 | $35,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $956 | $35,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $956 | $35,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $887 | $35,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map