210 Carob Ln Alameda, CA 94502
Harbor Bay/Bay Farm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $952,000 - $1,032,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,018
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Carob Ln, Alameda, CA 94502 and is currently estimated at $983,975, approximately $487 per square foot. 210 Carob Ln is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Amelia Earhart Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Alameda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2013
Sold by
Feitelberg Jerome Y
Bought by
Feitelberg Jerome Yale and The Feitelberg Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2004
Sold by
Feitelberg Jerome Yale and Feitelberg Jerilyn
Bought by
Feitelberg Jerome Yale and Feitelberg Jerilyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2003
Sold by
Feitelberg Jerome Yale and Feitelberg Jerilyn
Bought by
Feitelberg Jerome Yale and Feitelberg Jerilyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,200
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1998
Sold by
Feitelberg Jerome Yale and Feitelberg Jerilyn
Bought by
Feitelberg Jerome Yale and Feitelberg Jerilyn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feitelberg Jerome Yale | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Feitelberg Jerome Y | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Feitelberg Jerome Yale | -- | -- | |
| Feitelberg Jerome Yale | -- | Commerce Title Company | |
| Feitelberg Jerome Yale | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Feitelberg Jerome Y | $370,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Feitelberg Jerome Yale | $197,200 | |
| Closed | Feitelberg Jerome Yale | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,333 | $436,475 | $176,828 | $266,647 |
| 2024 | $6,333 | $427,780 | $173,361 | $261,419 |
| 2023 | $6,079 | $426,256 | $169,962 | $256,294 |
| 2022 | $5,931 | $410,899 | $166,630 | $251,269 |
| 2021 | $5,776 | $402,706 | $163,363 | $246,343 |
| 2020 | $5,701 | $405,505 | $161,688 | $243,817 |
| 2019 | $5,625 | $397,555 | $158,518 | $239,037 |
| 2018 | $5,479 | $389,760 | $155,410 | $234,350 |
| 2017 | $5,226 | $382,118 | $152,363 | $229,755 |
| 2016 | $5,221 | $374,627 | $149,376 | $225,251 |
| 2015 | $5,198 | $369,002 | $147,133 | $221,869 |
| 2014 | $4,960 | $361,774 | $144,251 | $217,523 |
Source: Public Records
Map