$269,900
SOLD MAY 15, 2026

210 Carroll Ct Paynesville, MN 56362

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,856 Sq Ft
0.36 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2026

$145 Per Sq Ft

3 on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Lower Floor Utility Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • No HOA
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of May 2026

Situated on a quiet cul-de-sac on the edge of Paynesville, this well-maintained, one-owner 4-bedroom, 2-bath walk-out split-level home is ready for its next chapter. Enjoy the privacy of a spacious deck overlooking a large open backyard—perfect for relaxing and outdoor gatherings. Low-maintenance landscaping keeps upkeep simple and stress-free. Inside, the home features a bright, modern feel with recent updates including newer stainless-steel appliances and updated flooring. The cozy yet spacious lower-level family room provides the perfect place to unwind or gather with friends and family. Offering comfort, style, and plenty of space both inside and out, this inviting home is a fantastic opportunity!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brenda Boyer

Central MN Realty LLC Listed on: 03/19/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,110

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 49x122x187x198
  • Few Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Water Softener is Owned

Additional Features

  • Air Exchanger
  • Deck

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Project 55 First Add Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 70392440074

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,110

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Outside Features: Shakes, Vinyl
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 991
  • Unit Levels: Split Entry (Bi-Level)
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Concrete
  • Appliances: Air-To-Air Exchanger, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Water Softener Owned
  • Living Area: 1856
  • Fireplace: No
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 865
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age Over 8 Years, Architectural Shingle
  • Foundation Details: 8 ft+ Pour
  • PatioPorchType: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Concrete

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: City Sewer - In Street
  • LaundryFeatures: Lower Level
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Fuel: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Paynesville
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 3202433410

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 49x122x187x198
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Tree Coverage - Light
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Concrete, Frame

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 70392440074
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3110
  • TaxWithAssessments: 3110

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2011
Sold by
Central Minnesota Habitat For Humanity
Bought by
Christman Randy C and Christman Sharon C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2008
Sold by
Mason Darrol C and Mason Dianne C
Bought by
Central Minnesota Habitat For Humanity

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $101,000 --
Warranty Deed -- --
Deed $33,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Sold $269,900 0.0% $145 / Sq Ft
03/28/2026 03/28/26 Pending -- -- --
03/24/2026 03/24/26 For Sale $269,900 -- $145 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,594 $293,800 $27,900 $265,900
2024 $2,770 $260,100 $27,900 $232,200
2023 $2,794 $234,300 $31,500 $202,800
2022 $2,304 $187,200 $26,500 $160,700
2021 $2,244 $187,200 $26,500 $160,700
2020 $2,006 $185,200 $26,500 $158,700
2019 $1,940 $168,100 $24,000 $144,100
2018 $1,422 $129,500 $24,000 $105,500
2017 $1,356 $124,800 $24,000 $100,800
2016 $1,336 $0 $0 $0
2015 $1,282 $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7032633

NorthstarMLS

APN: 70.39244.0074

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.