210 Cedar St Dedham, MA 02026
Oakdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $725,000 - $831,185
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Cedar St, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $770,546, approximately $466 per square foot. 210 Cedar St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,556 | $757,200 | $349,600 | $407,600 |
| 2024 | $9,201 | $736,100 | $317,200 | $418,900 |
| 2023 | $8,350 | $650,300 | $287,200 | $363,100 |
| 2022 | $7,854 | $588,300 | $269,700 | $318,600 |
| 2021 | $7,304 | $534,300 | $249,700 | $284,600 |
| 2020 | $7,287 | $531,100 | $249,700 | $281,400 |
| 2019 | $6,803 | $480,800 | $217,100 | $263,700 |
| 2018 | $6,596 | $453,300 | $189,600 | $263,700 |
| 2017 | $6,304 | $427,100 | $177,500 | $249,600 |
| 2016 | $6,497 | $419,400 | $164,300 | $255,100 |
| 2015 | $6,291 | $396,400 | $163,400 | $233,000 |
| 2014 | $6,130 | $381,200 | $160,400 | $220,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map