210 Celia Ave Boulder Creek, CA 95006
Estimated Value: $432,000 - $597,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Celia Ave, Boulder Creek, CA 95006 and is currently estimated at $490,040, approximately $510 per square foot. 210 Celia Ave is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Boulder Creek Elementary School, San Lorenzo Valley Middle School, and San Lorenzo Valley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,208 | $65,242 | $11,518 | $53,724 |
| 2023 | $1,192 | $62,709 | $11,071 | $51,638 |
| 2022 | $1,160 | $61,479 | $10,854 | $50,625 |
| 2021 | $1,012 | $60,274 | $10,641 | $49,633 |
| 2020 | $983 | $59,656 | $10,532 | $49,124 |
| 2019 | $947 | $58,486 | $10,325 | $48,161 |
| 2018 | $932 | $57,339 | $10,123 | $47,216 |
| 2017 | $921 | $56,215 | $9,924 | $46,291 |
| 2016 | $878 | $55,112 | $9,729 | $45,383 |
| 2015 | $821 | $54,284 | $9,583 | $44,701 |
| 2014 | $811 | $53,220 | $9,395 | $43,825 |
Source: Public Records
Map