210 Chase Ave Cleburne, TX 76031
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $213,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,048
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Chase Ave, Cleburne, TX 76031 and is currently estimated at $188,007, approximately $179 per square foot. 210 Chase Ave is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Santa Fe Elementary School, Lowell Smith Jr. Middle School, and Cleburne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2007
Sold by
Dooley Charles L
Bought by
Montoya Jorge A and Montoya Carolina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,410
Outstanding Balance
$46,787
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$141,220
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montoya Jorge A | -- | Fatco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montoya Jorge A | $73,410 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,441 | $151,954 | $43,000 | $108,954 |
| 2024 | $2,753 | $123,454 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,197 | $132,454 | $23,500 | $108,954 |
| 2022 | $2,553 | $132,454 | $23,500 | $108,954 |
| 2021 | $2,420 | $132,454 | $23,500 | $108,954 |
| 2020 | $2,337 | $105,939 | $20,000 | $85,939 |
| 2019 | $2,265 | $105,939 | $20,000 | $85,939 |
| 2018 | $2,060 | $69,686 | $7,500 | $62,186 |
| 2017 | $2,051 | $69,686 | $7,500 | $62,186 |
| 2016 | $2,051 | $69,686 | $7,500 | $62,186 |
Source: Public Records
Map