210 Cherry Dr Franklin, TN 37064
Central Franklin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,815 - $449,000
Studio
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Cherry Dr, Franklin, TN 37064 and is currently estimated at $387,704, approximately $408 per square foot. 210 Cherry Dr is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Freedom Intermediate School, and Freedom Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2016
Sold by
England Katie Charlene and England Charlene
Bought by
England Katie Charlene and Ruth Lisa Rene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| England Katie Charlene | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,849 | $93,250 | $48,750 | $44,500 |
| 2024 | $1,849 | $65,325 | $23,750 | $41,575 |
| 2023 | $1,778 | $65,325 | $23,750 | $41,575 |
| 2022 | $1,778 | $65,325 | $23,750 | $41,575 |
| 2021 | $1,778 | $65,325 | $23,750 | $41,575 |
| 2020 | $1,184 | $36,725 | $12,500 | $24,225 |
| 2019 | $1,184 | $36,725 | $12,500 | $24,225 |
| 2018 | $1,158 | $36,725 | $12,500 | $24,225 |
| 2017 | $1,140 | $36,725 | $12,500 | $24,225 |
| 2016 | $1,136 | $36,725 | $12,500 | $24,225 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,475 | $10,000 | $18,475 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,475 | $10,000 | $18,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map