210 Cherrybrook Ln Unit 62 Irvine, CA 92618
Oak Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,154,000 - $1,309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,473
Sq Ft
$830/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Cherrybrook Ln Unit 62, Irvine, CA 92618 and is currently estimated at $1,221,877, approximately $829 per square foot. 210 Cherrybrook Ln Unit 62 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Oak Creek Elementary, Lakeside Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2012
Sold by
Hardman Valerie Eve
Bought by
Hardman Valerie E and The Valerie S Hardman Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,000
Outstanding Balance
$171,907
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,049,970
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2010
Sold by
Hardman Valerie Eve
Bought by
Hardman Valerie E and Valerie E Hardman Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$254,000
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2005
Sold by
Hardman Valerie Eve
Bought by
Hardman Velerie E and Valerie E Hardman Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1999
Sold by
Wl Homes Llc
Bought by
Hardman Valerie Eve
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,250
Interest Rate
6.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardman Valerie E | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Hardman Valerie Eve | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Hardman Valerie E | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Hardman Velerie E | -- | -- | |
| Hardman Valerie Eve | $261,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hardman Valerie Eve | $251,000 | |
| Closed | Hardman Valerie Eve | $254,000 | |
| Closed | Hardman Valerie Eve | $235,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,393 | $409,793 | $176,012 | $233,781 |
| 2024 | $4,393 | $401,758 | $172,560 | $229,198 |
| 2023 | $4,280 | $393,881 | $169,177 | $224,704 |
| 2022 | $4,195 | $386,158 | $165,859 | $220,299 |
| 2021 | $4,319 | $378,587 | $162,607 | $215,980 |
| 2020 | $4,609 | $374,706 | $160,940 | $213,766 |
| 2019 | $5,141 | $367,359 | $157,784 | $209,575 |
| 2018 | $5,071 | $360,156 | $154,690 | $205,466 |
| 2017 | $4,907 | $353,095 | $151,657 | $201,438 |
| 2016 | $4,838 | $346,172 | $148,683 | $197,489 |
| 2015 | $4,784 | $340,973 | $146,450 | $194,523 |
| 2014 | $4,720 | $334,294 | $143,581 | $190,713 |
Source: Public Records
Map