M
Seller's Agent in 2020
Mark Chitwood
Century 21 Hilltop
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $351,000
Big 4 bedroom ,1 bath house on a big lot . This home has a nice size kitchen with lots of countertop and storage. Fireplace with a wood insert. Good size living room with original hard wood floors in the living room, hall way and the bedrooms. It has central heat and Air. Theres a nice big covered patio and storage shed in the back yard.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mark Chitwood
Century 21 Hilltop License #01325473 Listed on: 06/03/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
Big Valley Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolayog Andrew B | $232,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Goodwin Ryan Paul | $122,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $148,750 | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Sides Jeremiah J | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Sides Jeremiah J | -- | -- | |
| Muller Deborah A | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Muller Deborah A | $155,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Dunn James M | $98,500 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bolayog Andrew B | $227,797 | |
| Previous Owner | Goodwin Ryan Paul | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sides Jeremiah J | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Muller Deborah A | $139,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dunn James M | $97,617 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/27/2020 08/27/20 | Sold | $232,000 | 0.0% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 06/30/2020 06/30/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/03/2020 06/03/20 | For Sale | $232,000 | -- | $131 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,467 | $251,122 | $48,709 | $202,413 |
| 2023 | $2,433 | $241,372 | $46,818 | $194,554 |
| 2022 | $2,377 | $236,640 | $45,900 | $190,740 |
| 2021 | $2,392 | $232,000 | $45,000 | $187,000 |
| 2020 | $1,497 | $143,498 | $29,284 | $114,214 |
| 2019 | $1,492 | $140,685 | $28,710 | $111,975 |
| 2018 | $1,423 | $137,928 | $28,148 | $109,780 |
| 2017 | $1,435 | $135,225 | $27,597 | $107,628 |
| 2016 | $1,341 | $132,574 | $27,056 | $105,518 |
| 2015 | $1,320 | $130,584 | $26,650 | $103,934 |
| 2014 | $1,301 | $128,027 | $26,128 | $101,899 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2020
Mark Chitwood
Century 21 Hilltop
N
Buyer's Agent in 2020
NON MEMBER
Big Valley Properties
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20-2692
APN: 039-244-004-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.