Estimated Value: $292,662 - $495,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,451
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Clara Ave, Ukiah, CA 95482 and is currently estimated at $392,916. 210 Clara Ave is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Yokayo Elementary School, Eagle Peak Middle School, and Ukiah High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $520 | $34,307 | $10,968 | $23,339 |
| 2023 | $520 | $32,977 | $10,543 | $22,434 |
| 2022 | $502 | $32,332 | $10,337 | $21,995 |
| 2021 | $384 | $31,699 | $10,135 | $21,564 |
| 2020 | $379 | $31,416 | $10,052 | $21,364 |
| 2019 | $358 | $30,800 | $9,855 | $20,945 |
| 2018 | $349 | $30,197 | $9,662 | $20,535 |
| 2017 | $343 | $29,604 | $9,472 | $20,132 |
| 2016 | $333 | $29,024 | $9,287 | $19,737 |
| 2015 | $330 | $28,588 | $9,147 | $19,441 |
| 2014 | $323 | $28,028 | $8,968 | $19,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map