210 Cloverfield Ln Lexington, NC 27295
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $472,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,072
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Cloverfield Ln, Lexington, NC 27295 and is currently estimated at $353,964, approximately $115 per square foot. 210 Cloverfield Ln is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Churchland Elementary School, Tyro Middle School, and West Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2007
Sold by
Hunter Land Development Llc
Bought by
Buckland Andrew C and Buckland Patricia J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,936
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buckland Andrew C | $219,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Buckland Andrew C | $218,936 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |