210 Colonial Dr Easley, SC 29642
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $369,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,616
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Colonial Dr, Easley, SC 29642 and is currently estimated at $293,653, approximately $181 per square foot. 210 Colonial Dr is a home with nearby schools including Concrete Primary School, Powdersville Elementary School, and Powdersville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2006
Sold by
Wardlaw James R
Bought by
Childers Cindy Dianne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2005
Sold by
Loukides Frankie L
Bought by
Wardlaw James R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Childers Cindy Dianne | -- | None Available | |
| Wardlaw James R | $85,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,027 | $6,530 | $2,100 | $4,430 |
| 2024 | $1,027 | $6,530 | $2,100 | $4,430 |
| 2023 | $2,157 | $6,530 | $2,100 | $4,430 |
| 2022 | $907 | $6,530 | $2,100 | $4,430 |
| 2021 | $780 | $5,560 | $1,750 | $3,810 |
| 2020 | $830 | $5,560 | $1,750 | $3,810 |
| 2019 | $780 | $5,560 | $1,750 | $3,810 |
| 2018 | $780 | $5,560 | $1,750 | $3,810 |
| 2017 | -- | $5,560 | $1,750 | $3,810 |
| 2016 | $789 | $5,450 | $1,480 | $3,970 |
| 2015 | $837 | $5,450 | $1,480 | $3,970 |
| 2014 | $827 | $5,450 | $1,480 | $3,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map