210 Concord Way Melbourne, FL 32940
Suntree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Concord Way, Melbourne, FL 32940 and is currently estimated at $328,256, approximately $244 per square foot. 210 Concord Way is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Suntree Elementary School, DeLaura Middle School, and Pinecrest Academy Space Coast.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2023
Sold by
Peper Suzanne Glick
Bought by
Peper Suzanne Glick and Peper Scott Charles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2023
Sold by
Glide David D
Bought by
Peper Suzanne Glick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Sold by
Haas William S and Haas Marjorie C
Bought by
Glick David D and Glick Emily J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,950
Interest Rate
5.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2000
Sold by
Miller June C
Bought by
Haas William S and Haas Marjorie C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1993
Sold by
Wagner Richard L and Wagner Sandra L
Bought by
Miller June C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peper Suzanne Glick | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Peper Suzanne Glick | $100,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Glick David D | $127,000 | -- | |
| Haas William S | $85,000 | -- | |
| Miller June C | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Glick David D | $107,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,945 | $271,770 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,283 | $284,970 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,283 | $181,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,119 | $176,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,188 | $170,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,150 | $168,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,097 | $164,770 | $47,250 | $117,520 |
| 2018 | $2,534 | $162,200 | $30,450 | $131,750 |
| 2017 | $2,328 | $134,380 | $30,450 | $103,930 |
| 2016 | $2,276 | $128,440 | $34,650 | $93,790 |
| 2015 | $2,218 | $110,520 | $39,900 | $70,620 |
| 2014 | $2,076 | $100,480 | $34,650 | $65,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map