210 Crest Rd Woodside, CA 94062
Woodside Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,181,000 - $6,299,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,000
Sq Ft
$1,341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Crest Rd, Woodside, CA 94062 and is currently estimated at $5,362,864, approximately $1,340 per square foot. 210 Crest Rd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Henry Ford Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Woodside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2009
Sold by
Swan Emerson W
Bought by
Swan Emerson W and Swan Leslie Irene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2000
Sold by
Swan Laverne F
Bought by
Swan Laverne F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swan Emerson W | -- | None Available | |
| Swan Emerson W | -- | None Available | |
| Swan Laverne F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,422 | $405,468 | $91,922 | $313,546 |
| 2023 | $4,422 | $389,725 | $88,353 | $301,372 |
| 2022 | $4,152 | $382,084 | $86,621 | $295,463 |
| 2021 | $4,111 | $374,593 | $84,923 | $289,670 |
| 2020 | $4,056 | $370,753 | $84,053 | $286,700 |
| 2019 | $4,040 | $363,484 | $82,405 | $281,079 |
| 2018 | $3,935 | $356,358 | $80,790 | $275,568 |
| 2017 | $3,892 | $349,371 | $79,206 | $270,165 |
| 2016 | $3,808 | $342,521 | $77,653 | $264,868 |
| 2015 | $3,667 | $337,377 | $76,487 | $260,890 |
| 2014 | $3,596 | $330,769 | $74,989 | $255,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map