Seller's Agent in 2020
Lisa Hensley
Howard Hanna
(304) 670-7842
135 in this area
236 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $164,000
Location, Location, Location! Just move-in! This prestine 3 BR brick ranch is in immaculate condition located just minutes from Route 22. Nice equipped eat-in kitchen, full basement with loads of storage, lovely covered patio, fenced yard, and a BRAND NEW ROOF! What you are waiting for? Call NOW!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Howard Hanna Mortimer Realty License #2726 Listed on: 10/01/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Underwood Troy S | $117,500 | -- | |
| Lemasters Kenneth E | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/10/2020 11/10/20 | Sold | $117,500 | +4.4% | $129 / Sq Ft |
| 10/06/2020 10/06/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/01/2020 10/01/20 | For Sale | $112,500 | -- | $123 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $741 | $47,340 | $6,420 | $40,920 |
| 2024 | $719 | $46,380 | $6,420 | $39,960 |
| 2023 | $401 | $45,420 | $6,420 | $39,000 |
| 2022 | $388 | $44,460 | $6,420 | $38,040 |
| 2021 | $374 | $43,440 | $6,420 | $37,020 |
| 2020 | $366 | $43,440 | $6,420 | $37,020 |
| 2019 | $355 | $42,660 | $6,420 | $36,240 |
| 2018 | $340 | $41,700 | $6,420 | $35,280 |
| 2017 | $326 | $40,740 | $6,420 | $34,320 |
| 2016 | $309 | $39,780 | $6,420 | $33,360 |
| 2015 | $289 | $38,400 | $6,420 | $31,980 |
| 2014 | $270 | $37,020 | $6,420 | $30,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Lisa Hensley
Howard Hanna
(304) 670-7842
135 in this area
236 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 4229085
APN: 06 W3G01170000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.