Estimated Value: $479,000 - $525,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,898
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Cunningham Rd, Kelso, WA 98626 and is currently estimated at $504,147, approximately $265 per square foot. 210 Cunningham Rd is a home located in Cowlitz County with nearby schools including Rose Valley Elementary School, Coweeman Middle School, and Kelso High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2013
Sold by
Fielding Philip J and Fielding Jessica M
Bought by
Jones Matthew H and Jones Brittany O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,431
Outstanding Balance
$136,993
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$367,154
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Matthew H | $197,000 | Cowlitz County Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Matthew H | $193,431 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,164 | $411,560 | $81,450 | $330,110 |
| 2023 | $4,022 | $405,490 | $81,450 | $324,040 |
| 2022 | $3,991 | $435,360 | $77,580 | $357,780 |
| 2021 | $3,747 | $366,090 | $68,800 | $297,290 |
| 2020 | $2,982 | $318,400 | $57,330 | $261,070 |
| 2019 | $2,701 | $254,516 | $54,600 | $199,916 |
| 2018 | $2,632 | $219,820 | $54,600 | $165,220 |
| 2017 | $2,391 | $195,100 | $52,000 | $143,100 |
| 2016 | $2,496 | $177,470 | $52,000 | $125,470 |
| 2015 | $2,475 | $188,340 | $52,270 | $136,070 |
| 2013 | -- | $168,450 | $47,520 | $120,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map