Estimated Value: $506,309 - $640,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Cunningham Rd, Kelso, WA 98626 and is currently estimated at $587,327, approximately $292 per square foot. 211 Cunningham Rd is a home located in Cowlitz County with nearby schools including Rose Valley Elementary School, Coweeman Middle School, and Kelso High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2012
Sold by
Wirtz Robert Lee and Gallagher Kari Kathleen
Bought by
Wirtz Kathleen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,800
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wirtz Kathleen A | -- | Cascade Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wirtz Kathleen A | $180,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,552 | $453,230 | $70,040 | $383,190 |
| 2023 | $4,440 | $451,030 | $70,040 | $380,990 |
| 2022 | $4,058 | $490,300 | $66,700 | $423,600 |
| 2021 | $3,821 | $374,890 | $49,610 | $325,280 |
| 2020 | $4,141 | $326,680 | $41,340 | $285,340 |
| 2019 | $3,670 | $356,420 | $39,375 | $317,045 |
| 2018 | $3,513 | $301,400 | $39,380 | $262,020 |
| 2017 | $3,180 | $262,780 | $37,500 | $225,280 |
| 2016 | $3,347 | $237,920 | $37,500 | $200,420 |
| 2015 | $3,283 | $254,520 | $37,640 | $216,880 |
| 2013 | -- | $226,410 | $34,210 | $192,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map