210 David St Carson City, NV 89706
Northridge Neighborhood
20
Beds
12
Baths
9,310
Sq Ft
0.48
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 210 David St, Carson City, NV 89706. 210 David St is a home located in Carson City with nearby schools including Grace Bordewich Mildred Bray Elementary School, Carson Middle School, and Carson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,561 | $168,762 | $75,776 | $92,986 |
| 2024 | $5,193 | $212,757 | $117,824 | $93,958 |
| 2023 | $4,784 | $184,444 | $103,096 | $81,348 |
| 2022 | $4,430 | $136,262 | $61,810 | $74,452 |
| 2021 | $4,102 | $128,144 | $56,191 | $71,953 |
| 2019 | $3,805 | $122,234 | $53,515 | $68,719 |
| 2018 | $3,618 | $113,227 | $48,650 | $64,577 |
| 2017 | $3,457 | $110,705 | $48,650 | $62,055 |
| 2016 | $3,354 | $102,459 | $40,600 | $61,859 |
| 2015 | $3,342 | $95,396 | $33,775 | $61,621 |
| 2014 | $3,258 | $90,203 | $33,775 | $56,428 |
Source: Public Records
Map