M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Martin Dietter
Marty's Real Estate
Estimated Value: $284,913 - $322,000
White Vinyl Sided Cape with 6 Rooms, 3 Bedrooms, 1 Full Bath featuring a 1 Car Detached Garage and Heated E-Porch. Freshly painted, new fence, & new oil tank. This property is eligible under the Freddie Mac First Look Initiative til 03/19/13. Seller is offering up to $500 to Owner Occupant buyers towards the buyers purchase of a home warranty of buyers choice(Must be in offer). Sold in strictly as-is condition. All offers must have Proof of Funds or Pre-Approval letter with a min deposit of $1k.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Martin Dietter
Marty's Real Estate License #452501606 Listed on: 03/04/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Hillary Ashe
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA License #452508280
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1942
Lot Details
6,098 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashe Michael | $137,000 | -- | |
| Fhlmc | $148,089 | -- | |
| Healey-Sweeney Lauren | $162,000 | -- | |
| Ashe Michael J | $87,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Healey-Sweeney Lauren | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ashe Michael J | $12,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ashe Michael J | $82,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ashe Michael J | $85,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2013 05/16/13 | Sold | $137,000 | -2.1% | $118 / Sq Ft |
| 04/25/2013 04/25/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/04/2013 03/04/13 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,727 | $237,700 | $38,100 | $199,600 |
| 2024 | $3,628 | $225,900 | $38,100 | $187,800 |
| 2023 | $3,500 | $205,300 | $39,600 | $165,700 |
| 2022 | $3,036 | $161,300 | $39,600 | $121,700 |
| 2021 | $2,939 | $155,500 | $36,000 | $119,500 |
| 2020 | $2,912 | $149,100 | $36,000 | $113,100 |
| 2019 | $2,921 | $148,400 | $36,000 | $112,400 |
| 2018 | $2,922 | $148,500 | $36,000 | $112,500 |
| 2017 | $2,715 | $138,100 | $36,000 | $102,100 |
| 2016 | $2,664 | $135,500 | $36,000 | $99,500 |
| 2015 | $2,610 | $132,700 | $36,000 | $96,700 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Martin Dietter
Marty's Real Estate
H
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Hillary Ashe
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71488979
APN: SPRI-003710-000000-000036
Ask me questions while you tour the home.