210 Deer Run Rd Westminster, SC 29693
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $469,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Deer Run Rd, Westminster, SC 29693 and is currently estimated at $364,814, approximately $245 per square foot. 210 Deer Run Rd is a home located in Oconee County with nearby schools including Fair-Oak Elementary School, West Oak Middle School, and West-Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2025
Sold by
Turner Michael Lane
Bought by
Sims William Turner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sims William Turner | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $232 | $6,331 | $4,480 | $1,851 |
| 2024 | $232 | $6,331 | $4,480 | $1,851 |
| 2023 | $235 | $6,331 | $4,480 | $1,851 |
| 2022 | $235 | $6,331 | $4,480 | $1,851 |
| 2021 | $372 | $6,219 | $4,450 | $1,769 |
| 2020 | $291 | $6,637 | $4,868 | $1,769 |
| 2019 | $291 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $499 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $372 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $372 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,572 | $5,338 | $2,235 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map