241 Deer Run Rd Westminster, SC 29693
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 241 Deer Run Rd, Westminster, SC 29693 and is currently estimated at $321,029, approximately $231 per square foot. 241 Deer Run Rd is a home with nearby schools including Fair-Oak Elementary School, West Oak Middle School, and West-Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2018
Sold by
Mason Shirley H and Mason Milton Lloyd
Bought by
Mason Lloyd Milton and Mason Shirley H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2009
Sold by
Mason Milton Lloyd and Mason Lloyd M
Bought by
Mason Shirley H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mason Lloyd Milton | -- | None Available | |
| Mason Shirley H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $419 | $6,545 | $998 | $5,547 |
| 2024 | $419 | $6,545 | $998 | $5,547 |
| 2023 | $424 | $6,545 | $998 | $5,547 |
| 2022 | $424 | $6,545 | $998 | $5,547 |
| 2021 | $342 | $6,212 | $968 | $5,244 |
| 2020 | $406 | $6,084 | $840 | $5,244 |
| 2019 | $406 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,249 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $342 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $342 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,000 | $1,279 | $4,722 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map