210 Delaware Ave Adrian, MN 56110
Estimated payment $1,164/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Wrap Around Porch
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Adrian Elementary School Rated A-
- 2 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
This property has so much potential. 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Natural wood floors throughout the home. Eat in kitchen with an informal dining room. Living room on main level, family room on lower level. Main floor laundry. Lots of storage space. Attached 2 stall garage, wrap around porch, and a large back yard for gathering, gardening, or play.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,434
Year Built
- Built in 1925
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Block Exterior
Interior Spaces
- 1,524 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Laundry on main level
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Propane
Additional Features
- Wrap Around Porch
- Lot Dimensions are 100x150
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- First Add Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 210268000
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,296 | $202,200 | $30,000 | $172,200 |
| 2024 | $2,434 | $182,400 | $30,000 | $152,400 |
| 2023 | $2,760 | $195,700 | $30,000 | $165,700 |
| 2022 | $2,246 | $175,500 | $24,000 | $151,500 |
| 2021 | $2,250 | $148,500 | $21,000 | $127,500 |
| 2020 | $2,144 | $154,700 | $21,000 | $133,700 |
| 2019 | $1,920 | $140,100 | $16,000 | $124,100 |
| 2018 | $1,906 | $144,100 | $14,000 | $130,100 |
| 2017 | $1,972 | $122,700 | $10,000 | $112,700 |
| 2016 | $1,810 | $127,300 | $10,000 | $117,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2026 01/07/26 | For Sale | $180,000 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $180,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $179,500 | No Value Available |
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 7005101
APN: 21-0268-000
- 104 Indiana Ave
- 405 Nevada Ave
- 113 Oklahoma Ave
- 301 E 1st St
- 613 Pennsylvania Ave
- 406 4th St
- 114 S Thompson Ave
- 312 W Luverne St
- TBD S 4th Ave
- TBD 4th St
- 501 5th St
- 351 200th Ave
- 105 N 1st Ave
- 1140 150th Ave
- 1481 115th St
- 1453 Wild Rose Trl Trail
- 1454 Wild Rose Trl Trail
- 1449 Wild Rose Trl Trail
- 1101 Prairie Smoke Trl Trail
- 1452 Wild Rose Trl Trail
Ask me questions while you tour the home.