210 Delaware Ave Oakhurst, NJ 07755
Estimated Value: $1,032,000 - $1,295,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,220
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Delaware Ave, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 and is currently estimated at $1,123,720, approximately $506 per square foot. 210 Delaware Ave is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Ocean Township High School, St. Mary of the Assumption School, and Bet Yaakov of the Jersey Shore.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1999
Sold by
Caruso Peter
Bought by
Smock Craig
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,176
Interest Rate
7.73%
Estimated Equity
$1,068,544
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1996
Sold by
Disakias George
Bought by
Caruso Peter and Caruso Theresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.46%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smock Craig | $238,000 | -- | |
| Caruso Peter | $122,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smock Craig | $178,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Caruso Peter | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,997 | $928,000 | $579,500 | $348,500 |
| 2024 | $12,983 | $841,300 | $549,000 | $292,300 |
| 2023 | $12,983 | $849,100 | $565,000 | $284,100 |
| 2022 | $10,086 | $645,600 | $375,000 | $270,600 |
| 2021 | $10,086 | $534,900 | $305,000 | $229,900 |
| 2020 | $10,049 | $504,700 | $280,000 | $224,700 |
| 2019 | $10,107 | $495,700 | $240,000 | $255,700 |
| 2018 | $9,503 | $453,800 | $210,000 | $243,800 |
| 2017 | $8,841 | $420,400 | $190,000 | $230,400 |
| 2016 | $9,064 | $387,700 | $190,000 | $197,700 |
| 2015 | $8,834 | $382,600 | $190,000 | $192,600 |
| 2014 | $8,472 | $371,900 | $190,000 | $181,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map