210 Dimaggio Ave Pittsburg, CA 94565
River Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,000 - $426,073
2
Beds
1
Bath
882
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Dimaggio Ave, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $385,018, approximately $436 per square foot. 210 Dimaggio Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Junior High School, and Pittsburg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2009
Sold by
Becerra Maria Y Castillo
Bought by
Amaya Roger A Callejas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2009
Sold by
Alvarez Jose and Alvarez Hortencia
Bought by
Amaya Roger A Callejas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2001
Sold by
Dimaggio Rosalie K
Bought by
Alvarez Jose and Alvarez Hortencia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,540
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amaya Roger A Callejas | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Amaya Roger A Callejas | $65,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Alvarez Jose | $182,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Jose | $176,540 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,641 | $83,888 | $38,717 | $45,171 |
| 2024 | $1,641 | $82,244 | $37,958 | $44,286 |
| 2023 | $1,641 | $80,632 | $37,214 | $43,418 |
| 2022 | $1,652 | $79,052 | $36,485 | $42,567 |
| 2021 | $1,634 | $77,503 | $35,770 | $41,733 |
| 2019 | $1,543 | $75,207 | $34,710 | $40,497 |
| 2018 | $1,487 | $73,733 | $34,030 | $39,703 |
| 2017 | $1,460 | $72,288 | $33,363 | $38,925 |
| 2016 | $1,601 | $70,871 | $32,709 | $38,162 |
| 2015 | $1,399 | $69,807 | $32,218 | $37,589 |
| 2014 | $1,350 | $68,440 | $31,587 | $36,853 |
Source: Public Records
Map