210 Ducktown Rd Limestone, TN 37681
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $652,111
--
Bed
1
Bath
1,832
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Ducktown Rd, Limestone, TN 37681 and is currently estimated at $520,778, approximately $284 per square foot. 210 Ducktown Rd is a home with nearby schools including Sulphur Springs Elementary School and Daniel Boone High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $149,075 | $40,375 | $108,700 |
| 2024 | -- | $107,125 | $40,375 | $66,750 |
| 2023 | -- | $13,875 | $13,875 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map