210 E 38th St Savannah, GA 31401
Thomas Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $655,000 - $740,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,740
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 E 38th St, Savannah, GA 31401 and is currently estimated at $698,323, approximately $254 per square foot. 210 E 38th St is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Shuman Elementary School, Hubert Middle School, and Savannah Arts Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2012
Sold by
Olson Susan Mobley
Bought by
Plumlee James H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,400
Outstanding Balance
$123,799
Interest Rate
5.63%
Estimated Equity
$574,524
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plumlee James H | $208,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Plumlee James H | $166,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,171 | $189,000 | $50,000 | $139,000 |
| 2024 | $25 | $192,200 | $50,000 | $142,200 |
| 2023 | $1,259 | $192,720 | $50,000 | $142,720 |
| 2022 | $2,948 | $151,800 | $32,000 | $119,800 |
| 2021 | $4,277 | $122,960 | $26,000 | $96,960 |
| 2020 | $2,955 | $122,400 | $26,000 | $96,400 |
| 2019 | $4,274 | $115,480 | $26,000 | $89,480 |
| 2018 | $2,918 | $113,960 | $26,000 | $87,960 |
| 2017 | $2,662 | $110,960 | $20,520 | $90,440 |
| 2016 | $2,592 | $95,160 | $20,520 | $74,640 |
| 2015 | $3,785 | $95,160 | $20,520 | $74,640 |
| 2014 | $5,170 | $113,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map