210 E 52nd Ave Merrillville, IN 46410
Glen Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,944 - $224,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,080
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 E 52nd Ave, Merrillville, IN 46410 and is currently estimated at $204,486, approximately $98 per square foot. 210 E 52nd Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Glen Park Academy for Excellence in Learning, Bailly Preparatory Academy, and West Side Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2022
Sold by
Taylor Robert
Bought by
Taylor Pamela K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2022
Sold by
Robert Taylor
Bought by
Taylor Pamela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Pamela K | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Pamela | -- | Coleman Law Group Llc | |
| Taylor Pamela | -- | Coleman Law Group Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,391 | $152,200 | $14,200 | $138,000 |
| 2024 | $9,646 | $138,200 | $14,200 | $124,000 |
| 2023 | $994 | $109,400 | $14,400 | $95,000 |
| 2022 | $994 | $86,100 | $13,700 | $72,400 |
| 2021 | $912 | $80,100 | $13,700 | $66,400 |
| 2020 | $940 | $82,100 | $13,700 | $68,400 |
| 2019 | $863 | $75,800 | $12,700 | $63,100 |
| 2018 | $794 | $67,100 | $11,200 | $55,900 |
| 2017 | $826 | $69,700 | $11,200 | $58,500 |
| 2016 | $884 | $75,700 | $11,200 | $64,500 |
| 2014 | $967 | $88,200 | $13,200 | $75,000 |
| 2013 | $930 | $87,000 | $13,200 | $73,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map