230 E 52nd Ave Merrillville, IN 46410
Glen Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $181,000 - $227,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,320
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 E 52nd Ave, Merrillville, IN 46410 and is currently estimated at $197,760, approximately $85 per square foot. 230 E 52nd Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Glen Park Academy for Excellence in Learning, Bailly Preparatory Academy, and West Side Leadership Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,516 | $162,700 | $14,800 | $147,900 |
| 2024 | $10,483 | $147,300 | $14,800 | $132,500 |
| 2023 | $1,411 | $118,900 | $15,500 | $103,400 |
| 2022 | $1,191 | $101,300 | $14,800 | $86,500 |
| 2021 | $1,133 | $97,000 | $14,800 | $82,200 |
| 2020 | $1,166 | $99,400 | $14,800 | $84,600 |
| 2019 | $1,011 | $91,800 | $13,600 | $78,200 |
| 2018 | $967 | $81,400 | $12,100 | $69,300 |
| 2017 | $984 | $82,200 | $12,100 | $70,100 |
| 2016 | $1,056 | $89,300 | $12,100 | $77,200 |
| 2014 | $1,189 | $103,900 | $14,200 | $89,700 |
| 2013 | $1,136 | $102,400 | $14,200 | $88,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map