Seller's Agent in 2013
Shari Goedhart
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 539-5845
56 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $286,000
This home is located at 210 E 5th St, Rupert, ID 83350 since 31 January 2013 and is currently estimated at $256,600, approximately $213 per square foot. This property was built in 1972. 210 E 5th St is a home located in Minidoka County with nearby schools including Rupert Elementary School, Minico Senior High School, and Artec Charter School.
Last Buyer's Agent
Holly Konrad
Westerra Real Estate Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Rheta | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Graham Rheta | -- | Pioneer Title Company Of A | |
| Graham Rheta | -- | First American Burley |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Graham Rheta | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Graham Rheta | $48,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/09/2013 12/09/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/16/2013 09/16/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/31/2013 01/31/13 | For Sale | $84,500 | -- | $70 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $867 | $205,185 | $41,515 | $163,670 |
| 2024 | $905 | $205,185 | $41,515 | $163,670 |
| 2023 | $758 | $195,835 | $41,515 | $154,320 |
| 2022 | $932 | $170,277 | $37,777 | $132,500 |
| 2021 | $865 | $127,411 | $25,831 | $101,580 |
| 2020 | $812 | $113,703 | $19,923 | $93,780 |
| 2019 | $799 | $103,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $740 | $89,023 | $19,923 | $69,100 |
| 2017 | $639 | $84,054 | $10,014 | $74,040 |
| 2016 | $622 | $38,782 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $566 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $566 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Shari Goedhart
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 539-5845
56 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Gina Jensen
208 Real Estate, LLC - Twin Falls
(208) 539-0283
2 in this area
124 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Holly Konrad
Westerra Real Estate Group
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98513641
APN: RPR01100010030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.