210 E 8th St Edmond, OK 73034
Capitol View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,000 - $228,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,346
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 E 8th St, Edmond, OK 73034 and is currently estimated at $212,883, approximately $158 per square foot. 210 E 8th St is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Will Rogers Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1997
Sold by
Omally John C
Bought by
Murchison Christine Judith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murchison Christine Judith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,180 | $12,231 | $1,738 | $10,493 |
| 2024 | $1,171 | $12,231 | $1,687 | $10,544 |
| 2023 | $1,171 | $12,231 | $1,907 | $10,324 |
| 2022 | $1,175 | $12,231 | $2,058 | $10,173 |
| 2021 | $1,170 | $12,231 | $2,143 | $10,088 |
| 2020 | $1,184 | $12,231 | $2,124 | $10,107 |
| 2019 | $1,189 | $12,231 | $2,271 | $9,960 |
| 2018 | $1,197 | $12,232 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,191 | $12,231 | $2,446 | $9,785 |
| 2016 | $1,189 | $12,230 | $2,834 | $9,396 |
| 2015 | $1,187 | $12,231 | $2,909 | $9,322 |
| 2014 | $1,148 | $11,875 | $2,970 | $8,905 |
Source: Public Records
Map