210 E Adams St Caledonia, MN 55921
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $389,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 E Adams St, Caledonia, MN 55921 and is currently estimated at $333,021, approximately $172 per square foot. 210 E Adams St is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Caledonia Elementary School, Caledonia Middle School, and Caledonia Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2022
Sold by
Buege Joanne
Bought by
Buege Joanne and Lange Julie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buege Joanne | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,360 | $343,200 | $44,000 | $299,200 |
| 2024 | $4,246 | $339,200 | $44,000 | $295,200 |
| 2023 | $4,296 | $318,800 | $25,300 | $293,500 |
| 2022 | $3,904 | $305,300 | $25,300 | $280,000 |
| 2021 | $3,780 | $278,100 | $25,300 | $252,800 |
| 2020 | $3,478 | $278,100 | $25,300 | $252,800 |
| 2019 | $3,396 | $252,800 | $23,100 | $229,700 |
| 2018 | $2,762 | $252,800 | $23,100 | $229,700 |
| 2017 | $2,762 | $196,800 | $23,100 | $173,700 |
| 2016 | $2,438 | $201,400 | $23,600 | $177,800 |
| 2015 | $2,508 | $185,600 | $21,900 | $163,700 |
| 2014 | $2,508 | $176,600 | $20,792 | $155,808 |
Source: Public Records
Map