210 E Aliso St Pomona, CA 91767
Pomona Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $625,071 - $688,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 E Aliso St, Pomona, CA 91767 and is currently estimated at $651,268, approximately $542 per square foot. 210 E Aliso St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including San Jose Elementary School, Palomares Academy Of Health Science, and Pomona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2011
Sold by
Beller Nancy L
Bought by
Beller Nancy and The Beller Family Revocable Li
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beller Nancy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $908 | $44,793 | $13,933 | $30,860 |
| 2024 | $908 | $43,915 | $13,660 | $30,255 |
| 2023 | $890 | $43,055 | $13,393 | $29,662 |
| 2022 | $872 | $42,212 | $13,131 | $29,081 |
| 2021 | $845 | $41,385 | $12,874 | $28,511 |
| 2019 | $846 | $40,159 | $12,493 | $27,666 |
| 2018 | $729 | $39,373 | $12,249 | $27,124 |
| 2016 | $678 | $37,846 | $11,774 | $26,072 |
| 2015 | $671 | $37,279 | $11,598 | $25,681 |
| 2014 | $676 | $36,549 | $11,371 | $25,178 |
Source: Public Records
Map