210 E Fillmore Ave Eau Claire, WI 54701
Putnam Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 E Fillmore Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701 and is currently estimated at $263,650, approximately $235 per square foot. 210 E Fillmore Ave is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Manz Elementary School, South Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,257 | $171,800 | $30,300 | $141,500 |
| 2024 | $3,173 | $171,800 | $30,300 | $141,500 |
| 2023 | $2,881 | $171,800 | $30,300 | $141,500 |
| 2022 | $2,830 | $171,800 | $30,300 | $141,500 |
| 2021 | $2,764 | $171,800 | $30,300 | $141,500 |
| 2020 | $2,741 | $146,100 | $30,600 | $115,500 |
| 2019 | $2,719 | $146,100 | $30,600 | $115,500 |
| 2018 | $2,680 | $146,100 | $30,600 | $115,500 |
| 2017 | $2,519 | $117,700 | $26,300 | $91,400 |
| 2016 | $2,524 | $117,700 | $26,300 | $91,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $117,700 | $26,300 | $91,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $117,700 | $26,300 | $91,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map