210 E Green St Gallup, NM 87301
Estimated Value: $107,843 - $189,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,449
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 210 E Green St, Gallup, NM 87301 and is currently estimated at $142,961. 210 E Green St is a home located in McKinley County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Gallup Middle School, and Miyamura High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1979
Sold by
Cattaneo John L and Cattaneo Jacquelyn A
Bought by
Lebeck Albert O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lebeck Albert O | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $726 | $23,127 | $7,810 | $15,317 |
| 2024 | $726 | $22,453 | $7,810 | $14,643 |
| 2023 | $767 | $23,047 | $7,810 | $15,237 |
| 2022 | $781 | $23,285 | $7,810 | $15,475 |
| 2021 | $751 | $22,585 | $7,802 | $14,783 |
| 2020 | $692 | $21,927 | $7,802 | $14,125 |
| 2019 | $669 | $21,289 | $7,802 | $13,486 |
| 2018 | $717 | $23,628 | $7,809 | $15,818 |
| 2017 | $774 | $24,654 | $7,809 | $16,845 |
| 2016 | $820 | $78,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $856 | $26,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $856 | $27,687 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map