210 E Green St Unit 620 Ithaca, NY 14850
Downtown Ithaca NeighborhoodHighlights
- Furnished
- Basement
- Fitness Center
About This Home
Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays.
6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $2473/mo
12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $2350/mo
Landing's apartments at The Ithacan Residences are designed for comfortable, easy living, with the ability to stay as long as you like.
- Guest support
Stay longer for cheaper! The longer you stay, the bigger your discount. Price advertised is for a 12-month stay, including all utilities and fees, and may vary based on availability. We manage multiple units at this property. While all feature a similar style and furnishings, the layout and specific design elements may vary slightly from the photos provided.
Some of the nitty-gritty: a background check and proof of income are required; we're completely smoke-free; pet-friendly options are available; parking is subject to availability.
Condo Details
Property Information
- 1 unit
- Furnished Units Available
Lease Options
- 1 - 12 Month Leases
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2026 05/10/26 | Price Changed | $2,350 | -0.7% | $4 / Sq Ft |
| 05/09/2026 05/09/26 | Price Changed | $2,366 | -0.1% | $4 / Sq Ft |
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Price Changed | $2,369 | -1.0% | $4 / Sq Ft |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Price Changed | $2,394 | +0.9% | $4 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | Price Changed | $2,372 | 0.0% | $4 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | For Rent | $2,372 | +8.9% | -- |
| 12/27/2025 12/27/25 | Off Market | $2,179 | -- | -- |
| 12/08/2025 12/08/25 | Price Changed | $2,179 | 0.0% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 12/08/2025 12/08/25 | For Rent | $2,179 | -41.6% | -- |
| 09/17/2025 09/17/25 | Off Market | $3,731 | -- | -- |
| 09/11/2025 09/11/25 | Price Changed | $3,731 | +13.8% | $6 / Sq Ft |
| 08/13/2025 08/13/25 | Price Changed | $3,280 | -34.0% | $5 / Sq Ft |
| 08/08/2025 08/08/25 | For Rent | $4,971 | -- | -- |
- 316 S Aurora St
- 109 N Cayuga St
- 101-05 Giles St
- 135 Hudson St
- 506 E Seneca St
- 408 Hillview Place
- 411 N Tioga St
- 205 W Buffalo St
- 415 N Aurora St
- 417 N Aurora St
- 111 S Titus Ave
- 119 Stewart Ave
- 204-208 W Spencer St
- 115 Ferris Place
- 306 Stewart Ave
- 614 E State St
- 316 W Seneca St
- 708 E Seneca St
- 215 W Spencer St Unit A2
- 215 W Spencer St Unit D2
- 210 E Green St
- 171 E State St
- 301 E State St
- 202 S Aurora St
- 314-320 E State St
- 131 E Green St
- 201 S Aurora St Unit 1
- 311 E Green St
- 118 Prospect St
- 207 S Aurora St
- 119-121 Prospect St Unit 119
- 119-121 Prospect St Unit 121
- 140 Seneca Way
- 401 E State St
- 309 S Aurora St Unit 2
- 101-107 E State St
- 207 Prospect St
- 215 Prospect St
- 410 S Aurora St Unit 2
- 208 Hudson St Unit 208 hudson st APT 2
Ask me questions while you tour the home.