210 E Grove St Mishawaka, IN 46545
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $178,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 E Grove St, Mishawaka, IN 46545 and is currently estimated at $149,587, approximately $103 per square foot. 210 E Grove St is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Battell Elementary School, John J. Young Middle School, and Mishawaka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2021
Sold by
Dentino Brian R
Bought by
Par Man Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2005
Sold by
Homeworks Investments Inc
Bought by
Dentino Brian R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,400
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2005
Sold by
Redinger Timothy and Redinger Timothy M
Bought by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Par Man Llc | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Dentino Brian R | -- | Title Works | |
| Jp Morgan Chase Bank | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dentino Brian R | $77,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,935 | $131,000 | $18,100 | $112,900 |
| 2024 | $1,714 | $125,500 | $18,100 | $107,400 |
| 2023 | $1,712 | $73,000 | $5,300 | $67,700 |
| 2022 | $1,712 | $73,000 | $5,300 | $67,700 |
| 2021 | $1,615 | $68,500 | $6,600 | $61,900 |
| 2020 | $1,109 | $57,700 | $7,700 | $50,000 |
| 2019 | $1,186 | $49,900 | $6,600 | $43,300 |
| 2018 | $1,482 | $49,900 | $6,600 | $43,300 |
| 2017 | $1,589 | $49,600 | $6,600 | $43,000 |
| 2016 | $1,518 | $49,600 | $6,600 | $43,000 |
| 2014 | $1,533 | $56,700 | $6,600 | $50,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map