210 E Heacock St Jonesboro, IL 62952
Estimated Value: $68,633 - $177,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,792
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 210 E Heacock St, Jonesboro, IL 62952 and is currently estimated at $114,658. 210 E Heacock St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Jonesboro Elementary School and Anna-Jonesboro High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,071 | $19,760 | $4,350 | $15,410 |
| 2023 | $930 | $18,300 | $4,030 | $14,270 |
| 2022 | $881 | $16,942 | $3,733 | $13,209 |
| 2021 | $841 | $16,189 | $3,567 | $12,622 |
| 2020 | $845 | $16,189 | $3,567 | $12,622 |
| 2019 | $819 | $16,189 | $3,567 | $12,622 |
| 2018 | $822 | $16,189 | $3,567 | $12,622 |
| 2016 | $1,240 | $21,200 | $3,410 | $17,790 |
| 2015 | $990 | $21,200 | $3,410 | $17,790 |
| 2014 | $990 | $21,200 | $3,410 | $17,790 |
| 2013 | $990 | $21,200 | $3,410 | $17,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map