210 E Jefferson St Caledonia, MN 55921
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $198,370
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,657
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 E Jefferson St, Caledonia, MN 55921 and is currently estimated at $186,593, approximately $112 per square foot. 210 E Jefferson St is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Caledonia Elementary School, Caledonia Middle School, and Caledonia Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2007
Sold by
Schutte Dean R
Bought by
Deal R Schutte Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deal R Schutte Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,610 | $151,000 | $20,000 | $131,000 |
| 2024 | $1,610 | $149,400 | $20,000 | $129,400 |
| 2023 | $1,616 | $139,600 | $11,500 | $128,100 |
| 2022 | $1,428 | $133,700 | $11,500 | $122,200 |
| 2021 | $1,384 | $111,600 | $11,500 | $100,100 |
| 2020 | $1,262 | $111,600 | $11,500 | $100,100 |
| 2019 | $1,230 | $101,500 | $10,500 | $91,000 |
| 2018 | $896 | $101,500 | $10,500 | $91,000 |
| 2017 | $896 | $51,900 | $7,233 | $44,667 |
| 2016 | $786 | $76,800 | $10,700 | $66,100 |
| 2015 | $792 | $70,900 | $10,000 | $60,900 |
| 2014 | $792 | $44,900 | $6,303 | $38,597 |
Source: Public Records
Map