210 E Main St Pulaski, IA 52584
Estimated Value: $51,000 - $130,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 E Main St, Pulaski, IA 52584 and is currently estimated at $83,373, approximately $54 per square foot. 210 E Main St is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Davis County Elementary School, Davis County Middle School, and Davis County Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2026
Sold by
Miller Richard and Miller Amanda
Bought by
Archer Amos D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2016
Sold by
Miller Clay
Bought by
Miller Richard and Miller Amanda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2012
Sold by
Miller Clay
Bought by
Miller Richard and Miller Amanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Archer Amos D | $47,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Richard | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Miller Richard | $20,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Richard | $18,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $446 | $31,990 | $2,860 | $29,130 |
| 2024 | $446 | $36,170 | $2,860 | $33,310 |
| 2023 | $482 | $36,170 | $2,860 | $33,310 |
| 2022 | $366 | $32,870 | $2,860 | $30,010 |
| 2021 | $366 | $26,410 | $2,860 | $23,550 |
| 2020 | $186 | $23,800 | $2,860 | $20,940 |
| 2019 | $344 | $23,800 | $2,860 | $20,940 |
| 2018 | $320 | $22,800 | $2,860 | $19,940 |
| 2017 | $662 | $22,800 | $2,860 | $19,940 |
| 2016 | $640 | $28,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $640 | $28,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $626 | $28,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map