210 E Main St Stanley, IA 50671
Estimated Value: $31,000 - $232,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
816
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 E Main St, Stanley, IA 50671 and is currently estimated at $115,751, approximately $141 per square foot. 210 E Main St is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Little Husky Learning Center, Wings Park Elementary School, and Parkside Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2005
Sold by
Fox Pauline R
Bought by
Fox Deann K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Deann K | $15,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fox Deann K | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $396 | $36,100 | $2,820 | $33,280 |
| 2024 | $396 | $29,290 | $2,520 | $26,770 |
| 2023 | $384 | $29,290 | $2,520 | $26,770 |
| 2022 | $298 | $23,060 | $2,000 | $21,060 |
| 2021 | $284 | $23,060 | $2,000 | $21,060 |
| 2020 | $284 | $21,390 | $1,780 | $19,610 |
| 2019 | $236 | $21,390 | $1,780 | $19,610 |
| 2018 | $224 | $18,910 | $1,780 | $17,130 |
| 2017 | $270 | $18,910 | $1,780 | $17,130 |
| 2016 | $260 | $22,530 | $1,700 | $20,830 |
| 2015 | $260 | $22,530 | $1,700 | $20,830 |
| 2014 | $262 | $22,530 | $1,700 | $20,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map